Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Condensed Milk 397g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sugar, Stabiliser (Calcium Chloride), Minimum 8% Milk Fat, 20% Non Fat Milk Solids

Check ASDA Condensed Milk 397g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Condensed Milk 397g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingTopping
Pescatarian? ASDA Condensed Milk 397g | Spoonful