Is ASDA Tasty Cooked Mussels 150g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Mussels (Mytilus chilensis) (Mollusc)
Check ASDA Tasty Cooked Mussels 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tasty Cooked Mussels 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
ASDA Tasty Cooked Mussels 150g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking


