Is ASDA Cooked & Peeled Cold Water Prawns 150g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prawn (Pandalus borealis) (Crustacean) (99%), Salt

Check ASDA Cooked & Peeled Cold Water Prawns 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Cooked & Peeled Cold Water Prawns 150g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladMeal PrepDipping