Is ASDA Cooked & Peeled King Prawns 150g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
King Prawns (Litopenaeus vannamei) (Crustacean) (99%), Salt
Check ASDA Cooked & Peeled King Prawns 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cooked & Peeled King Prawns 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish


