Is ASDA Cookie Hoops Cereal Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (Maize, Oat, Rice), Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate)

Check ASDA Cookie Hoops Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Cookie Hoops Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking