Is ASDA Cool Buttermilk Breaded Chicken Breast Mini Fillets 305g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Inner Fillet (72%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Durum Wheat Semolina, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Buttermilk (1%), Wheat Gluten, Spices, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sage, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Lactic Acid, Pepper Extract, Powdered Lemon Juice, Thyme Extract, Cumin Extract, Onion Oil

Check ASDA Cool Buttermilk Breaded Chicken Breast Mini Fillets 305g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchDipping