Is ASDA Tomato Salsa 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Tomatoes (54%) [Tomatoes, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Tomatoes (20%), Onions (10%), Tomato Purée, Jalapeños [Green Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)], Sugar, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Coriander, Garlic Purée [Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Minced Red Chilli [Red Chilli Purée, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)], Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Oregano, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)

Check ASDA Tomato Salsa 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Tomato Salsa 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladTopping