Is ASDA Cous Cous 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check ASDA Cous Cous 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cous Cous 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
How Is This Low Fodmap If Made From Durham Wheat?
Made from Durham wheat, not low fodmap
JayneB•Apr 16, 2022
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Cous Cous 500g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


