Is ASDA Cream of Tomato Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Double Cream (Milk), Paprika, Basil Extract, Flavourings
Check ASDA Cream of Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cream of Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Cream of Tomato Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


