Is ASDA Cream Slices Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flour treatment agent
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweetened Stabilised Cream (38%) [Stabilised Cream [Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Stabiliser (Carrageenan)], Water, Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Diphosphates), Sugar], Sugar, Margarine [Vegetable Oils [Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Strawberry Jam (4%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Purée, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring], Vegetable Oils [Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Stabiliser (Agar), Emulsifiers (Lecithins), Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent (L-Cysteine)
Check ASDA Cream Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Cream Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Cream Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


