Is ASDA Creamy Tomato & Mascarpone Sauce 350g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (22%), Salted Mascarpone Cheese (10%) [Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Salt], Tomato Purée (7%), Onions, Double Cream (Milk) (4%), Cornflour, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk) (2%), Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Basil
Check ASDA Creamy Tomato & Mascarpone Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Creamy Tomato & Mascarpone Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


