Is ASDA Creamy Tomato Pasta Bake Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Purée Concentrate (12%), Tomatoes (9%), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (2%), Sugar, Herbs, Onions, Single Cream (Milk), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Egg Yolk Powder, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavouring .

Check ASDA Creamy Tomato Pasta Bake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Creamy Tomato Pasta Bake is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch