No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Asda crispy CHUNKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW (38%) (Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser: Sorbitols; Water, Beef Gelatine, Flavouring), RICE (34%), Fructose syrup (Fructose Syrup, Water), Palm Fat, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier: Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids; Barley Malt Extract.

Check Asda crispy CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Asda crispy CHUNKS | Spoonful