Is ASDA Crispy French Fries 1.5kg Pescatarian?
Description
Crisp, golden exterior with a soft, fluffy interior; mild savory flavor. Commonly baked or fried as a quick side, snack, or accompaniment to sandwiches and burgers. Customers note consistent crispiness when oven-cooked, convenient portioning, occasional unevenness in doneness if not stirred during cooking, and variability in seasoning distribution as reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Crisp, golden exterior with a soft, fluffy interior; mild savory flavor. Commonly baked or fried as a quick side, snack, or accompaniment to sandwiches and burgers. Customers note consistent crispiness when oven-cooked, convenient portioning, occasional unevenness in doneness if not stirred during cooking, and variability in seasoning distribution as reported.
Ingredients
Potatoes (92%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Dextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Turmeric
Check ASDA Crispy French Fries 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Crispy French Fries 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Where to buy
ASDA Crispy French Fries 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


