Is ASDA Crispy Skin-On Fries 750g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp golden exterior with a fluffy interior, offering a classic savory taste. Commonly baked or air-fried and served as a side with burgers, sandwiches or as a snack with dips. Customer reviews note reliable crispness and good value, though some report occasional uneven cooking or sogginess if not fully crisped.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (95%), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Salt, Dextrose

Check ASDA Crispy Skin-On Fries 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Crispy Skin-On Fries 750g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking