Is ASDA Crunchy Cookies & Cream Flavour Spread 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk) (7%), Cocoa Biscuit Pieces (6%) [Cornflour, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Concentrated Butter (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Crunchy Cookies & Cream Flavour Spread 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Crunchy Cookies & Cream Flavour Spread 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Crunchy Cookies & Cream Flavour Spread 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


