Is ASDA Classic Crunchy Peanut Butter 340g Peanut Free?
Description
This crunchy spread delivers a toasted, nutty flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture studded with small pieces. Commonly spread on toast, used in sandwiches, stirred into porridge, or added to baked goods. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, consistent spreadability, good everyday value and occasional texture variation between jars across production batches.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
This crunchy spread delivers a toasted, nutty flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture studded with small pieces. Commonly spread on toast, used in sandwiches, stirred into porridge, or added to baked goods. Reviewers note satisfying crunch, consistent spreadability, good everyday value and occasional texture variation between jars across production batches.
Ingredients
Peanuts (96%), Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt
Check ASDA Classic Crunchy Peanut Butter 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Crunchy Peanut Butter 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Classic Crunchy Peanut Butter 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


