Is ASDA Dark Brown Sugar 500g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cane Molasses, Humectant (Glycerol)
Check ASDA Dark Brown Sugar 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Dark Brown Sugar 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Dark Brown Sugar 500g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


