Is ASDA Diced Beetroot in Vinegar 221g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Diced Beetroot, Water, Sugar, Acetic Acid, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Saccharins)
Check ASDA Diced Beetroot in Vinegar 221g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Diced Beetroot in Vinegar 221g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ASDA Diced Beetroot in Vinegar 221g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
EarthyTangySweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingGarnishing


