Is ASDA Diet Bitter Lemon Dairy Free?
Ingredients
carbonated water, comminuted lemon from concentrate, comminuted lemon from concentrate, (sodium metabisulphite)), lemon juice from concentrate, lemon juice from concentrate, (sodium metabisulphite)), citric acid, acidity regulator (sodium citrates), flavourings (contains quinine hydrochloride), stabiliser (acacia gum), potassium sorbate), sweetener (sucralose), coconut oil for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Diet Bitter Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Diet Bitter Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
ASDA Diet Bitter Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage


