Is ASDA Disney Kitchen Apricot, Raspberry & Strawberry Fromage Frais Pots 12m+ Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Fromage Frais (Milk), Strawberry Purée (10%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Calcium Citrate, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Flavourings, Vitamin D Fromage Frais (Milk), Raspberry Purée (10%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Calcium Citrate, Cornflour, Flavourings, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Vitamin D Fromage Frais (Milk), Apricot Purée (10%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Calcium Citrate, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Concentrated Carrot Juice, Flavourings, Vitamin D
Check ASDA Disney Kitchen Apricot, Raspberry & Strawberry Fromage Frais Pots 12m+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Disney Kitchen Apricot, Raspberry & Strawberry Fromage Frais Pots 12m+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
ASDA Disney Kitchen Apricot, Raspberry & Strawberry Fromage Frais Pots 12m+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


