No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is ASDA Disney Kitchen Apricot, Raspberry & Strawberry Fromage Frais Pots 12m+ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage Frais (Milk), Strawberry Purée (10%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Calcium Citrate, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Flavourings, Vitamin D Fromage Frais (Milk), Raspberry Purée (10%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Calcium Citrate, Cornflour, Flavourings, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Vitamin D Fromage Frais (Milk), Apricot Purée (10%), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Calcium Citrate, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Concentrated Carrot Juice, Flavourings, Vitamin D

Check ASDA Disney Kitchen Apricot, Raspberry & Strawberry Fromage Frais Pots 12m+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ASDA Disney Kitchen Apricot, Raspberry & Strawberry Fromage Frais Pots 12m+ is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? ASDA Disney Kitchen Apricot, Raspberry & Strawberry Fromage Frais Pots 12m+ | Spoonful