Is ASDA Distilled Malt Vinegar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Malt Vinegar (from Barley)

Check ASDA Distilled Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Distilled Malt Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladTopping