Is ASDA Dry Cured Ham 200g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (96%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetates), Salt, Brown Sugar [White Sugar, Cane Molasses], Dextrose, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Polyphosphates, Potassium Phosphates, Diphosphates), Glucose Syrup, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate), Flavourings
Check ASDA Dry Cured Ham 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Dry Cured Ham 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Dry Cured Ham 200g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


