Is ASDA Easter Bunny Mallows Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Beef Gelatine, Modified Maize Starch, Humectant (Sorbitol), Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Tartrates), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Beetroot Red)

Check ASDA Easter Bunny Mallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Easter Bunny Mallows is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingDipping