Is BAKE by ASDA Easy Bake Yeast 6 x 7g (42g) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Yeast (98%), Emulsifier (Sorbitan Monostearate), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check BAKE by ASDA Easy Bake Yeast 6 x 7g (42g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE by ASDA Easy Bake Yeast 6 x 7g (42g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAKE by ASDA Easy Bake Yeast 6 x 7g (42g) is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Unknown · Pouch
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


