Is ASDA Easy Garlic Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check ASDA Easy Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Easy Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCooking BaseMarinadingGarnishing