Is ASDA Easy Ginger Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Ginger Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Easy Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Easy Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Easy Ginger is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


