Is ASDA Easy Red Chilli Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Chilli Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dried Red Chillies, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Easy Red Chilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Easy Red Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading