Is ASDA Easy Red Chilli Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Red Chilli Puree, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dried Red Chillies, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Easy Red Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Easy Red Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Easy Red Chilli is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading


