Is ASDA Edam 220g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Edam Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Pasteurised Milk)
Check ASDA Edam 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Edam 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing


