Is ASDA Egg Fried Micro Rice 250g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • free range egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice (85%) [Water, Long Grain Rice], Omelette (8%) [Free Range Egg, Water, Cornflour, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Pepper], Onions (4%), Contains Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Stabiliser (Guar Gum)

Check ASDA Egg Fried Micro Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Egg Fried Micro Rice 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go