Is ASDA Egg Mayonnaise Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Boiled Egg (75%), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate], Salt, White Pepper .

Check ASDA Egg Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Egg Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? ASDA Egg Mayonnaise | Spoonful