Is ASDA Energise Apple, Kiwi, Mango, Matcha & Cucumber Super Smoothie 750ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apple Juice (41%), Apple Purée (17%), Banana Purée (15%), Kiwi Fruit Purée (8%), White Grape Juice (6%), Mango Purée (6%), Cucumber Purée (3%), Lime Juice (2%), Colour (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyll and Chlorophyllins), Matcha Green Tea Powder, Vitamin E, Ground Flax Seeds, Niacin (B3), Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Vitamin B6
Check ASDA Energise Apple, Kiwi, Mango, Matcha & Cucumber Super Smoothie 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Energise Apple, Kiwi, Mango, Matcha & Cucumber Super Smoothie 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Where to buy
ASDA Energise Apple, Kiwi, Mango, Matcha & Cucumber Super Smoothie 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


