Is ASDA Energise Apple, Kiwi, Mango, Matcha & Cucumber Super Smoothie 750ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apple Juice (41%), Apple Purée (17%), Banana Purée (15%), Kiwi Fruit Purée (8%), White Grape Juice (6%), Mango Purée (6%), Cucumber Purée (3%), Lime Juice (2%), Colour (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyll and Chlorophyllins), Matcha Green Tea Powder, Vitamin E, Ground Flax Seeds, Niacin (B3), Riboflavin (B2), Thiamin (B1), Vitamin B6
Check ASDA Energise Apple, Kiwi, Mango, Matcha & Cucumber Super Smoothie 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Energise Apple, Kiwi, Mango, Matcha & Cucumber Super Smoothie 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Where to buy
ASDA Energise Apple, Kiwi, Mango, Matcha & Cucumber Super Smoothie 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


