Is ASDA Exceptional Ciabatta Loaf 400g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast. Contains Wheat. Due to the way we prepare our in-store products, they may contain additional allergens including peanuts, nuts, sesame seeds, milk, eggs, soya, wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut, mustard, celery, and sulphites
Check ASDA Exceptional Ciabatta Loaf 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Exceptional Ciabatta Loaf 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Ciabatta
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


