Is ASDA Extra Special 12 British Pork Cranberry and Orange Stuffing Balls Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (65%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (12%) [cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Water, Rice Flour, Orange Zest (3%), Chickpea Flour, Honey, Parsley, Salt, Brown Sugar, Stabiliser (diphosphates), Black Pepper, Cornflour, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Nutmeg, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid). Contains Metabisulphite.
Check ASDA Extra Special 12 British Pork Cranberry and Orange Stuffing Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 12 British Pork Cranberry and Orange Stuffing Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Nugget
Flavor
SavorySweetCitrusFruity
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


