Is ASDA Extra Special 14 Unsmoked Streaky Bacon Dry Cured Rashers Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- made with 100g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork*, Pork Fat, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), *Made with 100g of Pork per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Extra Special 14 Unsmoked Streaky Bacon Dry Cured Rashers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 14 Unsmoked Streaky Bacon Dry Cured Rashers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special 14 Unsmoked Streaky Bacon Dry Cured Rashers is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltyMeatySavory
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking


