Is ASDA Extra Special 2 Aberdeen Angus Beef Steak Burgers Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aberdeen Angus Beef (95%), Roasted Onions, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Black Pepper .
Check ASDA Extra Special 2 Aberdeen Angus Beef Steak Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 2 Aberdeen Angus Beef Steak Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special 2 Aberdeen Angus Beef Steak Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


