Is ASDA Extra Special 2 Yellowfin Tuna Steaks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yellowfin tuna (thunnus albacares), fish, for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Extra Special 2 Yellowfin Tuna Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special 2 Yellowfin Tuna Steaks is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSaladSandwich