Is ASDA Extra Special 6 Pork & Armagh Bramley Apple Sausages Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg white
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (77%), Armagh Bramley Apples PGI (7%), Water, Brown Sugar, Egg White, Dehydrated Apple, Honey (2%), Salt, Sage, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Nutmeg, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate] .
Check ASDA Extra Special 6 Pork & Armagh Bramley Apple Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 6 Pork & Armagh Bramley Apple Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special 6 Pork & Armagh Bramley Apple Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


