Is ASDA Extra Special 6 Pork & Armagh Bramley Apple Sausages Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork (77%), Armagh Bramley Apples PGI (7%), Water, Brown Sugar, Egg White, Dehydrated Apple, Honey (2%), Salt, Sage, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Nutmeg, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate] .
Check ASDA Extra Special 6 Pork & Armagh Bramley Apple Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 6 Pork & Armagh Bramley Apple Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special 6 Pork & Armagh Bramley Apple Sausages is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchGrillingMeal Prep


