Is ASDA Extra Special 8 Meringues with Belgian Chocolate Coating Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- belgian chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, belgian chocolate, cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Extra Special 8 Meringues with Belgian Chocolate Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special 8 Meringues with Belgian Chocolate Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special 8 Meringues with Belgian Chocolate Coating is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


