Is ASDA Extra Special Free From 8 Raspberry & Belgian White Chocolate Cookies 150g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Salted Butter (20%) [Butter (Milk), Salt], Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (17%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Gluten Free Oats, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Golden Syrup, Freeze Dried Raspberry Granules (1%), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Flavouring
Check ASDA Extra Special Free From 8 Raspberry & Belgian White Chocolate Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Free From 8 Raspberry & Belgian White Chocolate Cookies 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee


