Is ASDA Extra Special American Peppermint Extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Ethanol, Water, Peppermint Oil
Check ASDA Extra Special American Peppermint Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special American Peppermint Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
AMERICAN BEAUTY, ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES
EXTRA Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Value Pack (8 Packs Total)
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special American Peppermint Extract is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


