Is ASDA Extra Special Balsamic Dressing Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (41%) [Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Concentrated Grape Must, Water], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%), Sugar (contains Sulphites), Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Salt, Garlic Purée, White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum) .

Check ASDA Extra Special Balsamic Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Balsamic Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep