Is ASDA Extra Special Balsamic Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (41%) [Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Concentrated Grape Must, Water], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (8%), Sugar (contains Sulphites), Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Salt, Garlic Purée, White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum) .

Check ASDA Extra Special Balsamic Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Balsamic Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep