Is ASDA Extra Special Beef Dripping Skin-On Chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes (87%), Beef Dripping (6%), Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Pea Flour, Salt, Dextrose
Check ASDA Extra Special Beef Dripping Skin-On Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Beef Dripping Skin-On Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


