Is ASDA Extra Special Beetroot & Orange Chutney Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Beetroot, Sugar, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Onions, Cornflour, Horseradish, Orange Zest, Concentrated Orange Juice, Salt, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper
Check ASDA Extra Special Beetroot & Orange Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Extra Special Beetroot & Orange Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Extra Special Beetroot & Orange Chutney is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyFruityVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishToppingSnacking


