Is ASDA Extra Special Beetroot & Orange Chutney Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot, Sugar, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Onions, Cornflour, Horseradish, Orange Zest, Concentrated Orange Juice, Salt, Garlic Puree, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Extra Special Beetroot & Orange Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Extra Special Beetroot & Orange Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyFruityVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishToppingSnacking